Casa Refugio Villa
Situated 3.4 km from Buracao Waterfall, Casa Refugio Villa Ibicoara provides access to numerous tourist attractions in the area.
The accommodation enjoys the views of the private pool. This Ibicoara holiday home includes a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower.
Guests are welcome to cook their own meals in a kitchen or dine in an outdoor dining area. There is also tea and coffee making facilities, a fridge, and kitchenware available in the kitchen. Offering South American dishes, pizzeria Point dos Amigos is located not far from Casa Refugio Villa.
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
In the room
- Wi-Fi in rooms
- Mini-bar
- Sitting area
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during our stay at Casa Refugio Villa?
Guests of Casa Refugio Villa can park their vehicle at free private parking. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Casa Refugio Villa?
Guests of Casa Refugio Villa are expected to arrive for check-in around 12:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
What restaurants near Casa Refugio Villa can you recommend?
Visitors of Casa Refugio Villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby pizzeria Point dos Amigos (merely 7 minutes' walk away). - ❓
Does the holiday home feature a pool?
Yes, guests of the holiday home can enjoy a swimming pool available onsite. - ❓
Is this holiday home furnished with a kitchen?
This holiday home offers a kitchen featuring tea and coffee making facilities, a fridge, and kitchenware. - ❓
Are pets allowed in Casa Refugio Villa?
Guests can stay at Casa Refugio Villa with their pets.